Supreme Council of the 33º of the Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite
of Freemasonry of Bolivia


FOUNDERS OF THE  SUPREME COUNCIL

Ill∴ and  P∴ Bro∴  William A. Hermanowicz
Ill∴ and  P∴ Bro∴  Norberto Galdo
Ill∴ and  P∴ Bro∴  Federico Martins
Ill∴ and  P∴ Bro∴  Julio Mariaca Pando
Ill∴ and  P∴ Bro∴  Gabriel Palenque Guzmán
Ill∴ and  P∴ Bro∴  Carlos V. Sampson
Ill∴ and  P∴ Bro∴  Anselmo López Hidalgo
Ill∴ and  P∴ Bro∴  William A. Pickwoad
Ill∴ and  P∴ Bro∴  Justo Quevedo



Ill∴ and  P∴ Bro∴  Manuel Contreras Villalba
Most Puissant Sovereign Grand Commander

Most Puissant Sovereign Grand Commanders (1931 - 2008)

*1931-1936  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ William A. Hermanovicz
*1936-1939  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ William A. Pickwoad
*1939-1941  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ William A. Pickwoad
*1941-1945  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Filiberto Osorio Téllez
*1945-1948  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Armando Bretel Arrázola
*12/8-1948  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Federico Martins
*1949-1951  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Federico Martins
*        -1951  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Armando Bretel Arrázola
*1952-1954  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Armando Bretel Arrázola
* Dic.   1956  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Roberto Schnorr Monje
*       - 1957  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Armando Bretel Arrázola
*1957-1961  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Roberto Schnorr Monje
*1961-1969  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Héctor Ormachea Zalles
*En-Ju 1969  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Rafael Indaburu Gonzáles
*1969-1972  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Alejandro Vera Álvarez
*1972-1974  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Sgdo. Torrez Santayana
*1974-1975  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Oscar Uzin Saavedra
*1975-1978  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Mario Cariaga Aramayo
*25/6-1978  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ José Royuela Albo
*23/6-1979  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Enrique Guzmán Montalvo
*1980-1981  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Enrique Guzmán Montalvo
*1981-1984  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Hugo Ballivian Rojas
  1984-1990  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Waldo Jáuregui Canevaro
*1990-1993  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Mario Cariaga Aramayo
*1993-1996  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Milton López y López
  1996-1999  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Raúl Mendoza Requena
  1999-2002  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Roberto Auchén Homsi
  2002-2005  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Manuel Contreras Villalba
  2005-2008  Ill∴ and P∴ Bro∴ Manuel Contreras Villalba
  2008-2011

* Grand Lodge Above


GRAND DIGNATARIES AND OFFICERS OF THE SUPREME
COUNCIL OF THE 33rd  DEGREE FOR THE  JURISDICTION
OF THE  REPUBLIC OF BOLIVIA
2005 – 2008


Most Puissant Sovereign Grand Commander           Manuel E. Contreras Villalba
Lieutenat Grand Commander                                   Manuel Morón Calderón
Grand Chancellor                                                      Humberto Thamez Terrazas
Grand Secretary General                                         Fred Janssens Fay
Webmaster                                                              Ramiro A. Miranda

HONORARY MEMBERS OF THE SUPREME  COUNCIL OF THE 33º
FOR THE REPUBLIC OF BOLIVIA

Ill∴ and  P∴ Bro∴  William A. Hermanowicz, 33º
Founder of the Supreme Council for Bolivia
Ill∴ and  P∴ Bro∴  René García Valenzuela, 33º
Past Sovereign Grand Commander of the Supreme Council of Chile
Ill∴ and  P∴ Bro∴  Pedro Castelblanco Agüero, 33º
Past Sovereign Grand Commander of the Supreme Council of Chile
Ill∴ and  P∴ Bro∴  Alberto Mazzioti, 33º
Past Sovereign Grand Commander of the Supreme Council of Argentina
Ill∴ and  P∴ Bro∴  Luiz Fernando Rodrigues Torres, 33º
Sovereign Grand Commander of the Supreme Council of Brasil
Ill∴ and  P∴ Bro∴  Robert O. Ralston, 33º
Past Sov
G Com of the Supreme Council of the Northern Jurisdiction- U.S.A
Ill∴ and  P∴ Bro∴  Fred Kleinknecht, 33º
Past Sov
G Com of the Supreme Council of the Southern Jurisdiction- U.S.A
Ill∴ and  P∴ Bro∴  Edmundo Morante Llerena, 33º
Past Sovereign Grand Commander of the Supreme Council of Perú
Ill∴ and  P∴ Bro∴  Gabriel Jesús Marín, 33º
Past Sovereign Grand Commander of the Supreme Council of Argentina
Ill∴ and  P∴ Bro∴  Francisco F. Forés, 33º
Supreme Council of Argentina



GRAND  REPRESENTATIVES FOR  THE SUPREME COUNCILS OF THE WORLD

Argentina
Francisco Forés, 33º
Armando Gallardo Prada, 33º
Canada
John D. Chadbourne, 33º
Ramiro A. Miranda, 33
º
Chile
Jorge Welch Lanza, 33º

United States of America Northern Jurisdiction

Manuel Contreras Villalba, 33º
United States of America Southern Jurisdiction

Raúl Mendoza Requena, 33º
Spain

Antonio Gracia Matta, 33º
Philipines
Salvador Ll. Laya, 33º
Javier Calero Alzérreca, 33º
France
Roland Briens, 33º
Orlando Aramayo Rivera, 33º
Holand
H. M. Pret Gentil, 33º

England
A. J. Englefield, 33º
Fred Janssens Fay, 33º
Italy
Italo Uliri, 33º

Perú
Carlos Álvarez Ipenza, 33º

Portugal
Fernando Pires Da Costa, 33º
Roberto Auchén Homsi, 33º 
Rumania
Liviu Munecan, 33º
Fred Janssens Fay, 33º
Switzerland
Bernard Bula, 33º
Armando Monasterios Guillén, 33º
Turkey
Reset Sirman, 33º

Uruguay  
Victor 
Álvarez Bisral, 33º
  
SOVEREIGN GRAND INSPECTORS GENERAL
WHO PASSED TO THE GRAND LODGE ABOVE

Stewart Ainsworth
Silvestre Aramayo Leytón

Alfredo Aramayo Palmero
Rolando Arcaya Urquidi
Héctor Aliaga Suárez
Ernesto E. Arévalo
Alfredo P. Arias Salas
Abigail AndradeSotomayor
 
Hugo Ballivián Rojas
Roberto Ballón López
Percy Boland Rodríguez
Armando Bretel Arrázola
Miguel Bustos Romero
Julián Berrios Nava
José Borda Vicencio
Roberto Calderón Cueto
Mario Cariaga Aramayo
Desiderio Carrasco V.
Gonzalo Laserna Franicevic
Anselmo López Hidalgo
Alfredo López Godoy
Carlos López Rodrigo
Filiberto Osorio Téllez
Gabriel Palenque Guzman
Carlos Pacheco Iturrizaga
Moisés Pacheco Iturrizaga
Isaías Pacheco Jiménez
Guillermo Pacheco Romero
José S. Pardo Rodríguez
Alfredo Peláez Diez de M.
Eduardo Córdova Castro
Armando Centellas Téllez
Víctor Centellas Montero
Orlando Chiarella Solimano
Segundino Dávila de la R.
Oscar Díaz Ugarte
Walter Dotzauer Henry
Pedro Dubravcic
Francisco Fajardo
Serafín Ferreira
Donato Gamarra Loza
Enrique Guzmán Montalvo
Julio García Vargas
Norberto Galdo Ballivián
Armando López Sánchez
Julio Mariaca Pando
Federico Martins
Luis Nicolau Velasco
Roberto Nigoevic
Héctor Ormachea Zalles
William A. Pickwoad
Justo Quevedo
Alfredo Rea Nogales
Daniel Rivera Guzmán
Teófilo Rivero Garnica
José Royuela Albo
Armando Rosas García
Rafael Sainz Céspedes
H. C. V. Sampson
José Luis Serrano
Roberto Schnorr Monje
David Siles Castillo
Aniceto Solares Llanos
Félix Tabera Romero
Julio Terán Rocha
SegundoTorrez Santayana
Walter Torricos Velásquez
Edmundo Urquidi Pinto
Oscar Uzín Saavedra
Rafael Gisbert
Alfredo Hauschild
William A. Hermanowicz
Rafael Indaburu Gonzáles
Max Justiniano Chávez
Jorge Kavlin Cirotinsky
Justo Quevedo
Humberto Valdez de la Riva
José Kieffer Bedoya
Gregorio Kushner Smith
Pedro José Laguna Molina
Augusto Leperriere L' Cerf
Abelardo Valdez Montero
Jan Cederberg Bellander
Milton López López
Luis Romero Amézaga
Alejandro Vera Álvarez
Gabino Vildoso Aguirre
Rodolfo Virreira Flor
Hugo E. Zalles Soto
Carlos Zapata Aliaga
Ernesto Buechler
Isaac Montes Criales
Luis Gastón Vásquez S.
Paul de Palacios Murillo
Guillermo Zalles Iturralde
 


Source: Supreme Council of Bolivia



Supremo Consejo del Grado 33 y último

del Rito Escocés Antiguo y Aceptado para Bolivia

Calle Obispo Cárdenas # 1480
Apartado de Correos 580 La Paz, Bolivia

Correo electrónico